Bonnaroo Announces 2011 Lineup
Impressive lineup for Bonnaroo!
Highlights include:
Buffalo Springfield (feat Richie Furay, Stephen Stills, Neil Young, Rick Rosas, Joe Vitale), Loretta Lynn, Wanda Jackson, My Morning Jacket, Robert Plant & Band of Joy, Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses, Mumford & Sons, The Decemberists, Ray Lamontagne, Iron & Wine, The Del McCoury Band & the Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Dr. John and The Original Meters, Alison Krauss & Union Station, Gregg Allman, Hayes Carll, Old Crow Medicine Show, Bootsy Collins & the Funk University, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Mavis Staples, Béla Fleck and the Flecktones, Amos Lee, The Black Angels, Justin Townes Earle, Deer Tick, Sharon Van Etten, Abigail Washburn, The Low Anthem, Jessica Lea Mayfield, The Head and the Heart, Karen Elson, Phosphorescent, Arcade Fire, The Black Keys and String Cheese Incident
June 9th-12th in Manchester, TN
More info at Bonnaroo.com
2011 Bonnaroo Music and Arts Festival Confirmed Artists:
Eminem
Arcade Fire
Widespread Panic
The Black Keys
Buffalo Springfield feat Richie Furay, Stephen Stills, Neil Young, Rick Rosas, Joe Vitale
My Morning Jacket
Lil Wayne
String Cheese Incident
Robert Plant & Band of Joy
Mumford & Sons
The Strokes
The Decemberists
Ray Lamontagne
Bassnectar
Iron & Wine
Girl Talk
Primus
Dr. John and The Original Meters performing Desitively Bonnaroo
Alison Krauss & Union Station
Pretty Lights
Florence + the Machine
SuperJam with Dan Auerbach and Dr. John
Explosions In The Sky
STS9
Gogol Bordello
Beirut
Big Boi
Scissor Sisters
Gregg Allman
Ratatat
Global Gypsy Punk Revue curated by Eugene Hütz
Robyn
Warren Haynes Band
Deerhunter
Opeth
Atmosphere
Old Crow Medicine Show
Bootsy Collins & the Funk University
Wiz Khalifa
Matt & Kim
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals
The Del McCoury Band & the Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Mavis Staples
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
Chiddy Bang
Jovanotti
Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
Loretta Lynn
Cold War Kids
The Walkmen
Devotchka
Wanda Jackson
Neon Trees
Portugal. The Man
Sleigh Bells
Amos Lee
Best Coast
Dãm-Funk & Master Blazter
The Sword
The Drums
The Black Angels
School of Seven Bells
J. Cole
Nicole Atkins & the Black Sea
Wavves
!!!
Junip
Freelance Whales
Justin Townes Earle
Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
Deer Tick
Band of Skulls
Sharon Van Etten
Abigail Washburn
Omar Souleyman
Twin Shadow
Kylesa
Man Man
The Low Anthem
Alberta Cross
Railroad Earth
Jessica Lea Mayfield
Smith Westerns
The Head and the Heart
Karen Elson
Beats Antique
22-20s
Phosphorescent
Clare Maguire
Hayes Carll